TimeDistanceMeetingLocationAddressRegionDistrictTypes
Appointment Sober Company 30 Hempstead Ave 30 Hempstead Ave Rockville Centre District 202 Closed, Discussion
6:00 am Reflections Plainview Reformed Church 560 Old Bethpage Rd Plainview District 212 Closed
6:30 am Sober Start St Boniface Martyr Sch 114 Main Ave Sea Cliff District 208 Meditation
6:30 am Early Risers Group St John's Luth Ch by the Sea 75 E Olive St Long Beach District 213 Closed, Daily Reflections, Discussion
7:00 am Sunrise Meeting Field 2 Parking 1 Ocean Pkwy Jones Beach District 201 Discussion, Open
7:00 am East Meadow Group Jewish Center 574 E Meadow Ave East Meadow District 206 Closed, Discussion
7:00 am Weekend Early Birds Trinity Luth Ch 260 Chestnut St West Hempstead District 216 Closed
7:00 am Port Washington Group United Meth Ch 35 Middle Neck Rd Port Washington District 209 Closed, Discussion
7:30 am County Seat Group Winthrop Hsptl 259 1st St Mineola District 210 Living Sober, Newcomer
8:00 am Bay Reflections Women's Center Island Beach Bayville Ave Bayville District 208 Daily Reflections
8:00 am Berry Hill Discussion Group Shelter Rock Church 178 Cold Spring Rd Syosset District 211 Closed, Discussion
8:00 am Berry Hill Discussion Group Shelter Rock Church 178 Cold Spring Rd Syosset District 211 Closed, Discussion
8:15 am New Beginnings Group 235 Merrick Rd 235 Merrick Rd Rockville Centre District 202 Step Meeting
9:00 am Sunday Morning Meeting Temple Israel 305 Riverside Blvd Long Beach District 213 Closed, Discussion
9:15 am County Seat Group Winthrop Hsptl 259 1st St Mineola District 210 Closed, Discussion
9:30 am New Beginnings Group 235 Merrick Rd 235 Merrick Rd Rockville Centre District 202 Newcomer
9:30 am Sunday at the Park EW Allen Park Community Center 45 Motor Ave Farmingdale District 212 Closed
9:30 am Gratitude Group N Woodmere Park Branch Blvd North Woodmere District 201 Newcomer
9:30 am Sunday Sunrise Group React Center 27 Washington Pl Roosevelt District 202 Closed, Discussion
9:30 am Good Morning God Temple Judea 333 Searingtown Rd Manhasset District 209 Closed, Discussion, Meditation
10:00 am Grupo Alegria De Vivir 19 W Columbia St 19 W Columbia St Hempstead District 214 Spanish
10:45 am County Seat Group Winthrop Hsptl 259 1st St Mineola District 210 Step Meeting
Noon High Noon St Elizabeth Church 175 Wolf Hill Rd Melville As Bill Sees It, Open
Noon County Seat Group Winthrop Hsptl 259 1st St Mineola District 210 Big Book
12:30 pm Grupo Nueva Direccion 139 Jackson St 139 Jackson St Hempstead District 214 Open, Spanish
1:00 pm The Winners Circle Belmont Race Track 2150 Hempstead Turnpike Elmont District 216 Closed, Discussion
1:00 pm Solid As a Rock North Shore Hospital #3 330 Community Dr Manhasset District 209 Discussion, Open
2:00 pm Sunday Afternoon Discussion Group Parkway Comm Ch 95 Stewart Ave Hicksville District 204/205 Closed
2:00 pm Sunday Reflections Group St Rocco's Church 18 3rd St Glen Cove District 208 Closed, Discussion
3:00 pm Grupo 22 De Noviembre 8 Smith Street 8 Smith St Freeport District 214 Spanish
3:00 pm Women's Discussion Pres Ch/Levittown 474 Wantagh Ave Levittown District 204/205 Closed
3:00 pm New Life Group St Paul's Lutheran Church 449 Stewart Ave Bethpage District 212
3:00 pm Elmont Group St Vincent DePaul Church 1500 Depaul St Elmont District 216 Open
4:00 pm 11th Step Meditation Group Global Harmony House 46 S Middle Neck Rd Great Neck District 209 Discussion, Open
5:00 pm Grupo Solo Por Hoy 161 North Main Street 161 N Main St Freeport District 214 Open, Spanish
5:00 pm No Frills Group Bellmore Presbyterian Ch 2740 Martin Ave Bellmore District 201 Closed
5:00 pm Acceptance Is the Key Pres Ch/Levittown 474 Wantagh Ave Levittown District 204/205 Closed, Discussion
5:00 pm Choices Reformed Church of Locust Valley 115 Ryefield Rd Locust Valley District 208 Closed
6:00 pm Sobriety With Love St Clare RC Church 137-35 Brookville Blvd Rosedale Queens
6:15 pm Huntington Group Old First Ch 125 Main St Huntington Suffolk Daily Reflections
6:30 pm There Is A Light Group Bellmore Presbyterian Ch 2740 Martin Ave Bellmore District 201 Gay, LGBTQ, Lesbian, Step Meeting
6:30 pm Women's Sunday Night Discussion Group Christ Lutheran Church 57 Spooner St Floral Park
6:30 pm Gratitude Group St William/Abbott Ch 2001 Jackson Ave Seaford District 201 Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
6:30 pm Gift Of Serenity Group Wesley United Methodist Church 619 Fenworth Blvd Franklin Square District 216 Newcomer
7:00 pm Grupo Volviendo Al Hogar Belmont Race Track 2150 Hempstead Turnpike Elmont District 214 Closed, Discussion, Spanish, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Lynbrook Group Christ Epis Ch 49 Blake Ave Lynbrook District 203 Closed, Discussion
7:00 pm Easy Does It Group Holy Trinity Epis Ch 130 Jerusalem Ave Hicksville District 204/205 Big Book
7:00 pm First Things First Our Lady Of Mercy Cnvnt 500 S Oyster Bay Rd Hicksville District 204/205 Closed
7:00 pm Manorhaven Gratitude Our Lady/Fatima Prsh Hall 42 Manorhaven Blvd Port Washington District 209 Step Meeting
7:00 pm Hope Group St Gregory's Convent 88-79 Cross Island Pkwy Bellerose Queens Open
7:00 pm Sound Serenity Group St Stephen's Epis Ch 9 Carlton Ave Port Washington District 209 Newcomer
7:00 pm Sound Serenity Group St Stephen's Epis Ch 9 Carlton Ave Port Washington District 209 Step Meeting
7:00 pm Sweet Air Group Sweet Hollow Pres Ch 95 Old Country Rd Melville Suffolk Open
7:00 pm Sweet Air Group Sweet Hollow Pres Ch 95 Old Country Rd Melville Suffolk Daily Reflections
7:15 pm Fresh Start Zion Episcopal Church 243-01 Northern Blvd Douglaston Queens Newcomer
7:15 pm Fresh Start Zion Episcopal Church 243-01 Northern Blvd Douglaston Queens Big Book
7:30 pm Unity 1200A Hempstead Turnpike 1200A Hempstead Turnpike Franklin Square District 216 Closed, Discussion
7:30 pm Peace Within 3050 Merrick Rd 3050 Merrick Rd Wantagh District 201 11th Step Meditation, Open
7:30 pm 12 Step Fever Ch of the Intercessor 50 St Thomas Pl Malverne District 203
7:30 pm Garden City Group Garden City Community Church 245 Stewart Ave Garden City District 207 Closed, Young People
7:30 pm Garden City Group Garden City Community Church 245 Stewart Ave Garden City District 207 Big Book, Open
7:30 pm New Beginnings Group Long Beach Ice Arena 150 W Bay Dr Long Beach District 202 Big Book, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Sobriety Without End Group Our Lady of Lourdes Ch Park Blvd Malverne District 203 Step Meeting
7:30 pm One Day At A Time Group St Anthony's Sch 110 Anchor Ave Oceanside District 213 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Live & Let Live Group St Frances de Chantal Sch 1309 Wantagh Ave Wantagh District 201 Big Book
7:30 pm Seaford At Wantagh Group St Gregory Orthodox Church 1100 Hicksville Rd Seaford District 201 Open, Step Meeting
7:30 pm Seaford At Wantagh Group St Gregory Orthodox Church 1100 Hicksville Rd Seaford District 201 Newcomer
7:45 pm Albertson Grp, Est 1948 Searing-Roslyn United Methodist 134 I U Willets Rd Albertson District 210 Newcomer
7:45 pm Sober On Sunday Group St Christopher's Roman Catholic Church 11 Gale Ave Baldwin District 202 Open, Step Meeting
8:00 pm Grupo Nueva Direccion 139 Jackson St 139 Jackson St Hempstead District 214 Open, Spanish
8:00 pm Grupo 22 De Mayo 1419 New York Ave 1419 New York Ave Huntington Station District 214 Spanish
8:00 pm Grupo Serenidad En Port Washington 24 Willowdale Ave 24 Willowdale Ave Port Washington District 214 Open, Spanish
8:00 pm Grupo Sobriedad En Westbury 493 Maple Ave 491-495 Maple Ave Westbury District 214 Open, Spanish
8:00 pm Grupo 2 De Enero 797 Old Country Rd 797 Old Country Rd Westbury District 214 Spanish
8:00 pm Oyster Bay/Sagamore Group Christ Ch 61 E Main St Oyster Bay District 211 Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Oyster Bay/Sagamore Group Christ Ch 61 E Main St Oyster Bay Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Sobriety With Hope Cure of Ars Sch 2323 Merrick Ave Merrick District 201 Step Meeting
8:00 pm North Bellmore Group Grace Luth Ch 1294 Bellmore Ave North Bellmore District 215 Open
8:00 pm Turnpike Group St Bernard's Sch 3100 Hempstead Turnpike Levittown District 204/205 Closed
8:00 pm Advent Group St Mary's Episcopal Church 252 Rushmore Ave Westbury District 210 Open
8:00 pm Glen Cove I Group St Patrick's Parish Hall 235 Glen St Glen Cove District 208 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Grupo Volver a Empezar Cinco de Agosto St Patrick's Parish Hall 235 Glen St Glen Cove District 214 Spanish
8:00 pm Gratitude Group St William/Abbott Ch 2001 Jackson Ave Seaford District 201 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Off the Fence Vineyard Church 251 Merrick Rd Rockville Centre District 202
8:00 pm Gift Of Serenity Group Wesley United Methodist Church 619 Fenworth Blvd Franklin Square District 216 Open
8:15 pm Sweet Air Group Sweet Hollow Pres Ch 95 Old Country Rd Melville Suffolk Closed, Discussion
8:30 pm Fresh Start Zion Episcopal Church 243-01 Northern Blvd Douglaston Queens Closed, Discussion
8:30 pm Fresh Start Zion Episcopal Church 243-01 Northern Blvd Douglaston Queens Step Meeting
9:00 pm Grupo Fe dos de Febrero Circulo Hispano de LB 136 E Park Ave Long Beach District 214 Spanish
9:00 pm Albertson Grp, Est 1948 Searing-Roslyn United Methodist 134 I U Willets Rd Albertson District 210 Open