TimeDistanceMeetingLocationAddressRegionDistrictTypes
Appointment Sober Company 30 Hempstead Ave 30 Hempstead Ave Rockville Centre District 202 Closed, Discussion
6:00 am Reflections Plainview Reformed Church 560 Old Bethpage Rd Plainview District 212 Closed
6:30 am Sober Start St Boniface Martyr Sch 114 Main Ave Sea Cliff District 208 Meditation
6:30 am Early Risers Group St John's Luth Ch by the Sea 75 E Olive St Long Beach District 213 Closed, Daily Reflections, Discussion
7:00 am Sunrise Meeting Field 2 Parking 1 Ocean Pkwy Jones Beach District 201 Discussion, Open
7:00 am East Meadow Group Jewish Center 574 E Meadow Ave East Meadow District 206 Closed, Discussion
7:00 am Weekend Early Birds Trinity Luth Ch 260 Chestnut St West Hempstead District 216 Closed
7:00 am Port Washington Group United Meth Ch 35 Middle Neck Rd Port Washington District 209 Closed, Discussion
7:30 am County Seat Group Winthrop Hsptl 259 1st St Mineola District 210 Living Sober, Newcomer
8:00 am Bay Reflections Women's Center Island Beach Bayville Ave Bayville District 208 Daily Reflections
8:00 am Berry Hill Discussion Group Shelter Rock Church 178 Cold Spring Rd Syosset District 211 Closed, Discussion
8:00 am Berry Hill Discussion Group Shelter Rock Church 178 Cold Spring Rd Syosset District 211 Closed, Discussion
8:15 am New Beginnings Group 235 Merrick Rd 235 Merrick Rd Rockville Centre District 202 Step Meeting
9:00 am Sunday Morning Meeting Temple Israel 305 Riverside Blvd Long Beach District 213 Closed, Discussion
9:15 am County Seat Group Winthrop Hsptl 259 1st St Mineola District 210 Closed, Discussion
9:30 am New Beginnings Group 235 Merrick Rd 235 Merrick Rd Rockville Centre District 202 Newcomer
9:30 am Sunday at the Park EW Allen Park Community Center 45 Motor Ave Farmingdale District 212 Closed
9:30 am Gratitude Group N Woodmere Park Branch Blvd North Woodmere District 201 Newcomer
9:30 am Sunday Sunrise Group React Center 27 Washington Pl Roosevelt District 202 Closed, Discussion
9:30 am Good Morning God Temple Judea 333 Searingtown Rd Manhasset District 209 Closed, Discussion, Meditation
10:00 am Grupo Alegria De Vivir 19 W Columbia St 19 W Columbia St Hempstead District 214 Spanish
10:45 am County Seat Group Winthrop Hsptl 259 1st St Mineola District 210 Step Meeting
Noon County Seat Group Winthrop Hsptl 259 1st St Mineola District 210 Big Book
12:30 pm Grupo Nueva Direccion 139 Jackson St 139 Jackson St Hempstead District 214 Open, Spanish
1:00 pm The Winners Circle Belmont Race Track 2150 Hempstead Turnpike Elmont District 216 Closed, Discussion
1:00 pm Solid As a Rock North Shore Hospital #3 330 Community Dr Manhasset District 209 Discussion, Open
2:00 pm Sunday Afternoon Discussion Group Parkway Comm Ch 95 Stewart Ave Hicksville District 204/205 Closed
2:00 pm Sunday Reflections Group St Rocco's Church 18 3rd St Glen Cove District 208 Closed, Discussion
3:00 pm Grupo 22 De Noviembre 8 Smith Street 8 Smith St Freeport District 214 Spanish
3:00 pm Women's Discussion Pres Ch/Levittown 474 Wantagh Ave Levittown District 204/205 Closed
3:00 pm New Life Group St Paul's Lutheran Church 449 Stewart Ave Bethpage District 212
3:00 pm Elmont Group St Vincent DePaul Church 1500 Depaul St Elmont District 216 Open
4:00 pm 11th Step Meditation Group Global Harmony House 46 S Middle Neck Rd Great Neck District 209 Discussion, Open
5:00 pm Grupo Solo Por Hoy 161 North Main Street 161 N Main St Freeport District 214 Open, Spanish
5:00 pm No Frills Group Bellmore Presbyterian Ch 2740 Martin Ave Bellmore District 201 Closed
5:00 pm Acceptance Is the Key Pres Ch/Levittown 474 Wantagh Ave Levittown District 204/205 Closed, Discussion
5:00 pm Choices Reformed Church of Locust Valley 115 Ryefield Rd Locust Valley District 208 Closed
6:00 pm Sobriety With Love St Clare RC Church 137-35 Brookville Blvd Rosedale Queens
6:15 pm Huntington Group Old First Ch 125 Main St Huntington Suffolk Daily Reflections
6:30 pm There Is A Light Group Bellmore Presbyterian Ch 2740 Martin Ave Bellmore District 201 Gay, LGBTQ, Lesbian, Step Meeting
6:30 pm Women's Sunday Night Discussion Group Christ Lutheran Church 57 Spooner St Floral Park
6:30 pm Gratitude Group St William/Abbott Ch 2001 Jackson Ave Seaford District 201 Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
6:30 pm Gift Of Serenity Group Wesley United Methodist Church 619 Fenworth Blvd Franklin Square District 216 Newcomer
7:00 pm Grupo Volviendo Al Hogar Belmont Race Track 2150 Hempstead Turnpike Elmont District 214 Closed, Discussion, Spanish, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Lynbrook Group Christ Epis Ch 49 Blake Ave Lynbrook District 203 Closed, Discussion
7:00 pm Easy Does It Group Holy Trinity Epis Ch 130 Jerusalem Ave Hicksville District 204/205 Big Book
7:00 pm First Things First Our Lady Of Mercy Cnvnt 500 S Oyster Bay Rd Hicksville District 204/205 Closed
7:00 pm Manorhaven Gratitude Our Lady/Fatima Prsh Hall 42 Manorhaven Blvd Port Washington District 209 Step Meeting
7:00 pm Hope Group St Gregory's Convent 88-79 Cross Island Pkwy Bellerose Queens Open
7:00 pm Sound Serenity Group St Stephen's Epis Ch 9 Carlton Ave Port Washington District 209 Newcomer
7:00 pm Sound Serenity Group St Stephen's Epis Ch 9 Carlton Ave Port Washington District 209 Step Meeting
7:00 pm Sweet Air Group Sweet Hollow Pres Ch 95 Old Country Rd Melville Suffolk Open
7:00 pm Sweet Air Group Sweet Hollow Pres Ch 95 Old Country Rd Melville Suffolk Daily Reflections
7:15 pm Fresh Start Zion Episcopal Church 243-01 Northern Blvd Douglaston Queens Big Book
7:15 pm Fresh Start Zion Episcopal Church 243-01 Northern Blvd Douglaston Queens Newcomer
7:30 pm Unity 1200A Hempstead Turnpike 1200A Hempstead Turnpike Franklin Square District 216 Closed, Discussion
7:30 pm Peace Within 3050 Merrick Rd 3050 Merrick Rd Wantagh District 201 11th Step Meditation, Open
7:30 pm 12 Step Fever Ch of the Intercessor 50 St Thomas Pl Malverne District 203 Open, Step Meeting
7:30 pm Garden City Group Garden City Community Church 245 Stewart Ave Garden City District 207 Closed, Young People
7:30 pm Garden City Group Garden City Community Church 245 Stewart Ave Garden City District 207 Big Book, Open
7:30 pm New Beginnings Group Long Beach Ice Arena 150 W Bay Dr Long Beach District 202 Big Book, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Sobriety Without End Group Our Lady of Lourdes Ch Park Blvd Malverne District 203 Step Meeting
7:30 pm One Day At A Time Group St Anthony's Sch 110 Anchor Ave Oceanside District 213 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Live & Let Live Group St Frances de Chantal Sch 1309 Wantagh Ave Wantagh District 201 Big Book
7:30 pm Seaford At Wantagh Group St Gregory Orthodox Church 1100 Hicksville Rd Seaford District 201 Open, Step Meeting
7:30 pm Seaford At Wantagh Group St Gregory Orthodox Church 1100 Hicksville Rd Seaford District 201 Newcomer
7:45 pm Albertson Grp, Est 1948 Searing-Roslyn United Methodist 134 I U Willets Rd Albertson District 210 Newcomer
7:45 pm Sober On Sunday Group St Christopher's Roman Catholic Church 11 Gale Ave Baldwin District 202 Open, Step Meeting
8:00 pm Grupo Nueva Direccion 139 Jackson St 139 Jackson St Hempstead District 214 Open, Spanish
8:00 pm Grupo 22 De Mayo 1419 New York Ave 1419 New York Ave Huntington Station District 214 Spanish
8:00 pm Grupo Serenidad En Port Washington 24 Willowdale Ave 24 Willowdale Ave Port Washington District 214 Open, Spanish
8:00 pm Grupo Sobriedad En Westbury 493 Maple Ave 491-495 Maple Ave Westbury District 214 Open, Spanish
8:00 pm Grupo 2 De Enero 797 Old Country Rd 797 Old Country Rd Westbury District 214 Spanish
8:00 pm Oyster Bay/Sagamore Group Christ Ch 61 E Main St Oyster Bay District 211 Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Oyster Bay/Sagamore Group Christ Ch 61 E Main St Oyster Bay Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Sobriety With Hope Cure of Ars Sch 2323 Merrick Ave Merrick District 201 Step Meeting
8:00 pm North Bellmore Group Grace Luth Ch 1294 Bellmore Ave North Bellmore District 215 Open
8:00 pm Turnpike Group St Bernard's Sch 3100 Hempstead Turnpike Levittown District 204/205 Closed
8:00 pm Advent Group St Mary's Episcopal Church 252 Rushmore Ave Westbury District 210 Open
8:00 pm Glen Cove I Group St Patrick's Parish Hall 235 Glen St Glen Cove District 208 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Grupo Volver a Empezar Cinco de Agosto St Patrick's Parish Hall 235 Glen St Glen Cove District 214 Spanish
8:00 pm Gratitude Group St William/Abbott Ch 2001 Jackson Ave Seaford District 201 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Off the Fence Vineyard Church 251 Merrick Rd Rockville Centre District 202 Discussion, Open, Young People
8:00 pm Gift Of Serenity Group Wesley United Methodist Church 619 Fenworth Blvd Franklin Square District 216 Open
8:15 pm Sweet Air Group Sweet Hollow Pres Ch 95 Old Country Rd Melville Suffolk Closed, Discussion
8:30 pm Fresh Start Zion Episcopal Church 243-01 Northern Blvd Douglaston Queens Closed, Discussion
8:30 pm Fresh Start Zion Episcopal Church 243-01 Northern Blvd Douglaston Queens Step Meeting
9:00 pm Grupo Fe dos de Febrero Circulo Hispano de LB 136 E Park Ave Long Beach District 214 Spanish
9:00 pm Albertson Grp, Est 1948 Searing-Roslyn United Methodist 134 I U Willets Rd Albertson District 210 Open