TimeDistanceMeetingLocationAddressRegionDistrictTypes
Appointment Arcade Legends Men 936 Broadway 936 Broadway Woodmere District 203 Closed, Daily Reflections, Discussion, Men
6:00 am Reflections Plainview Reformed Church 560 Old Bethpage Rd Plainview District 212 Closed
6:15 am AM Group Ch of the Ascension 71 N Village Ave Rockville Centre District 202 Discussion, Living Sober, Open
6:30 am Choices Reformed Church of Locust Valley 115 Ryefield Rd Locust Valley District 208 Step Meeting
6:30 am Sober Start St Boniface Martyr Sch 114 Main Ave Sea Cliff District 208 Daily Reflections
6:30 am Early Risers Group St John's Luth Ch by the Sea 75 E Olive St Long Beach District 213 Discussion, Open
7:00 am Early Cup Of Sobriety Group Shelter Rock Church 626 Plandome Rd Manhasset District 209 Newcomer
7:30 am Extravagant Promises Massapequa Reformed Ch 302 Ocean Ave Massapequa District 212 Closed, Discussion
10:00 am Serenity Now 30 Hempstead Ave 30 Hempstead Ave Rockville Centre District 202 Closed
10:00 am No Frills Females Women American Legion Hall 197 Maple Ave Rockville Centre District 202 Big Book, Women
10:00 am Hope Group - Beginners Good Shephard Luth Ch 3434 Hempstead Turnpike Levittown District 204/205 Step Meeting
10:00 am Open Door Group Hollywood Baptist Church 3504 Great Neck Rd Amityville District 212 Newcomer
10:00 am Sober Living Pres Ch/Levittown 474 Wantagh Ave Levittown District 204/205 Closed, Discussion
10:00 am 11th Step Meditation Meeting Shelter Rock Church 626 Plandome Rd Manhasset District 209 Child-Friendly, Meditation
10:00 am Serenity By The Sea/AM Group St James Epis Ch 220 W Penn St Long Beach District 213 Newcomer
10:30 am We Care Group Memorial Pres Ch 189 Babylon Turnpike Roosevelt District 202 Closed
10:30 am Good Morning God Unitarian Universalist 48 Shelter Rock Rd Manhasset District 209 Closed, Discussion
11:00 am Reflect This 311 Hempstead Tpke 311 Hempstead Turnpike West Hempstead District 216 Closed
11:30 am Thursday AM Discussion Good Shephard Luth Ch 3434 Hempstead Turnpike Levittown District 204/205 Closed, Discussion
Noon High Noon 175 Wolf Hill Rd 175 Wolf Hill Rd Huntington Station Suffolk Closed, Discussion
Noon Serenity Together 1st Pres Ch/Glen Cove 7 North Ln Glen Cove District 208 Big Book
Noon Attitude Adjustment Group Ethical Humanist Society 38 Old Country Rd Garden City District 207 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
Noon Afternoon Discussion Group St Joseph's Catholic School 1346 Broadway Hewlett District 203 Step Meeting
12:15 pm Dumping Grounds Group House of Hope United Presbyterian Church 84-54 248th St Bellerose Queens Newcomer
12:30 pm Port Washington Group United Meth Ch 35 Middle Neck Rd Port Washington District 209 Closed, Discussion
1:00 pm One O'clock Sobriety Group Pres Ch/Levittown 474 Wantagh Ave Levittown District 204/205 Closed, Discussion
1:00 pm Massapequa Sobriety Group St David's Luth Ch 20 Clark Blvd Massapequa Park District 212 Step Meeting
1:15 pm Attitude Adjustment Group Ethical Humanist Society 38 Old Country Rd Garden City District 207 Step Meeting, Young People
4:00 pm Reality in Hempstead Family Services Bldg 126 N Franklin St Hempstead District 207 Step Meeting
4:30 pm Our Own Group Our Lady Of Mercy Cnvnt 500 S Oyster Bay Rd Hicksville District 204/205 Step Meeting
5:00 pm No Frills Group Bellmore Presbyterian Ch 2740 Martin Ave Bellmore District 201 Big Book
5:00 pm Acceptance Is the Key Pres Ch/Levittown 474 Wantagh Ave Levittown District 204/205 Big Book
5:30 pm The Old Skool Group Good Shephard Luth Ch 3434 Hempstead Turnpike Levittown Closed, Newcomer
5:30 pm Decision Group St Andrews Luth Ch 54 Nassau Blvd West Hempstead District 216 Newcomer
5:30 pm Me-Third St Peter of Alcantara Convent 1327 Port Washington Blvd Port Washington District 209 Step Meeting
6:00 pm Grupo Volviendo a Nacer 5 Towns Comm Cntr 270 Lawrence Ave Lawrence District 214 Open, Spanish
6:00 pm Sobriety First West Hills United Methodist Church 1 W Hills Ct Huntington Station District 209 Closed
6:30 pm Tell It Like It Is Group 5 Towns Comm Cntr 270 Lawrence Ave Lawrence District 203 Open
6:30 pm Pathways Group Antioch Baptist Ch 94 James L L Burrell Ave Hempstead District 207 Closed, Discussion
6:30 pm Sweet Air Group Sweet Hollow Pres Ch 95 Old Country Rd Melville Suffolk Big Book
6:30 pm Sweet Air Group Sweet Hollow Pres Ch 95 Old Country Rd Melville Suffolk Closed, Discussion
6:45 pm Glen Head Group Glen Head Youth Cntr 200 Glen Head Rd Glen Head District 208 Step Meeting
6:45 pm Triangle Group Village United Methodist Church 11 Mountain Ave Bayville District 208 Step Meeting
7:00 pm Grupo Puerta de Sobriedad 21 N Station Plaza 21 N Station Plaza Great Neck Open, Spanish
7:00 pm Thursday's "As Bill Sees It" Comm Ch of the Nazarene 301 Atlantic Ave Freeport District 202 As Bill Sees It
7:00 pm Sobriety With Hope Cure of Ars Sch 2323 Merrick Ave Merrick District 201 Newcomer
7:00 pm Primary Purpose Group Lynbrook Baptist Church 225 Earle Ave Lynbrook District 203 Big Book, Open
7:00 pm Great Neck/Kings Point Group Merchant Marine Acad 300 Steamboat Rd Kings Point District 209 Closed, Discussion
7:00 pm Point Lookout Group Pt Lookout Community Church 60 Freeport Ave Point Lookout District 213 As Bill Sees It
7:15 pm Syosset Group Comm Ch/Syosset 36 Church St Syosset District 211 Discussion, Open
7:15 pm Give It A Try Group Deliverance Baptist Church 227-11 Linden Blvd Cambria Heights Queens Newcomer
7:15 pm Floral Park/Bellerose Group Holy Spirit RC Ch 500 Jericho Turnpike New Hyde Park District 215 Step Meeting
7:15 pm Dumping Grounds Nites Holy Trinity Lutheran Church 246-55 87th Ave Bellerose Queens Open
7:15 pm Advent Group St Mary's Episcopal Church 252 Rushmore Ave Westbury District 210 Newcomer
7:15 pm Sunrise Beginners Throop Memorial Presbyterian Church 243rd St & Memphis Ave Rosedale Queens Open
7:15 pm High Noon/West End Group West End Community Center 91 Maryland Ave Long Beach District 213 Big Book
7:30 pm Only Booze Bellmore Presbyterian Ch 2740 Martin Ave Bellmore District 201 Closed, Discussion
7:30 pm East Rockaway Group Bethany Congregational Church 100 Main St East Rockaway District 203 Big Book
7:30 pm East Rockaway Group Bethany Congregational Church 100 Main St East Rockaway District 203 Newcomer
7:30 pm Gratitude Group Community Presbyterian Church/Malverne 12 Nottingham Rd Malverne District 201 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Manhasset Group Cong Ch/Manhasset 1845 Northern Blvd Manhasset District 209 Closed, Discussion
7:30 pm Manhasset Group Men Cong Ch/Manhasset 1845 Northern Blvd Manhasset District 209 Closed, Men
7:30 pm I Am Responsible Crossroads Church of Long Island 610 Carmans Rd Farmingdale District 212 Newcomer
7:30 pm Look To This Day Group Grace Meth Sch 21 S Franklin Ave Valley Stream District 203 Step Meeting
7:30 pm Easy Does It Group Men Holy Trinity Epis Ch 130 Jerusalem Ave Hicksville District 204/205 Closed, Men
7:30 pm We Care Group Memorial Pres Ch 189 Babylon Turnpike Roosevelt District 202 Step Meeting
7:30 pm Levittown Group Parkway Comm Ch 95 Stewart Ave Hicksville District 204/205 Open
7:30 pm Big Book For Beginners St Agnes Parish Center 29 Quealy Pl Rockville Centre District 202 Big Book
7:30 pm Dartmouth Street Group St Anne's RC Church 35 Dartmouth St Garden City District 207 Step Meeting
7:30 pm Dartmouth Street Group St Anne's RC Church 35 Dartmouth St Garden City District 207 Closed, Discussion
7:30 pm One Day At A Time Group St Anthony's Sch 110 Anchor Ave Oceanside Step Meeting
7:30 pm Acceptance Group St Martin of Tours 220 Central Ave Bethpage District 212 Closed, Discussion
7:30 pm Serenity Group St Michael & All Angels 2197 Jackson Ave Seaford District 201 Closed
7:30 pm Serenity Group St Michael & All Angels 2197 Jackson Ave Seaford District 201 Big Book
7:30 pm A Step Forward St Rose of Lima RC Ch 4704 Merrick Rd Massapequa District 212 Closed
7:30 pm Sobriety First Suite 386N 98 Cutter Mill Rd Great Neck District 209 Closed, Discussion
7:30 pm Joy of Good Living Unitarian Universalist of Central N 233 Stewart Ave Garden City District 207
7:30 pm Rockville Centre Group United Ch/RVC 430 Morris Ave Rockville Centre District 202 Step Meeting
7:30 pm Port Washington Group United Meth Ch 35 Middle Neck Rd Port Washington District 209 Step Meeting
7:30 pm Port Washington Group United Meth Ch 35 Middle Neck Rd Port Washington District 209 Closed, Discussion, Young People
7:30 pm Gift Of Serenity Group Wesley United Methodist Church 619 Fenworth Blvd Franklin Square District 216 Closed, Discussion
7:45 pm Albertson Grp, Est 1948 Searing-Roslyn United Methodist 134 I U Willets Rd Albertson District 210 Step Meeting
7:45 pm Sweet Air Group Sweet Hollow Pres Ch 95 Old Country Rd Melville Suffolk Meditation
8:00 pm Grupo Nueva Direccion 139 Jackson St 139 Jackson St Hempstead District 214 Open, Spanish
8:00 pm Grupo Solo Por Hoy 161 North Main Street 161 N Main St Freeport District 214 Open, Spanish
8:00 pm Grupo Alegria De Vivir 19 W Columbia St 19 W Columbia St Hempstead District 214 Closed, Spanish
8:00 pm Grupo Sobriedad En Westbury 493 Maple Ave 491-495 Maple Ave Westbury District 214 Closed, Discussion, Spanish
8:00 pm Grupo 22 De Noviembre 8 Smith Street 8 Smith St Freeport District 214 Spanish
8:00 pm Over the Hill Group Bethlehem Lutheran Church 1375 Grand Ave Baldwin District 202 Closed, Discussion
8:00 pm Sober Living Group Calvary Protestant Evangelical Free Church 2801 Park Ave Baldwin District 202 Closed
8:00 pm Lufberry Second Chance Group Ch of St Jude 3606 Lufberry Ave Wantagh District 201 Step Meeting
8:00 pm Grupo Fe dos de Febrero Circulo Hispano de LB 136 E Park Ave Long Beach District 214 Spanish
8:00 pm Massapequa Park Group Comm Untd Meth Ch 100 Park Blvd Massapequa District 212 Open
8:00 pm Massapequa Park Group Comm Untd Meth Ch 100 Park Blvd Massapequa District 212 Open
8:00 pm Massapequa Park Group Comm Untd Meth Ch 100 Park Blvd Massapequa District 212 Big Book, Open
8:00 pm Freedom Seekers Ethical Humanist Society 38 Old Country Rd Garden City District 207 Newcomer
8:00 pm Glen Head Group Glen Head Youth Cntr 200 Glen Head Rd Glen Head District 208 Closed, Discussion
8:00 pm East Meadow Group Jewish Center 574 E Meadow Ave East Meadow District 206 Newcomer
8:00 pm Roslyn Group Roslyn Presbyterian Church 140 E Broadway Roslyn District 209 Closed, Discussion
8:00 pm Glen Cove I Group St Patrick's Parish Hall 235 Glen St Glen Cove District 208 Closed, Daily Reflections, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Grupo Volver a Empezar Cinco de Agosto St Patrick's Parish Hall 235 Glen St Glen Cove Spanish
8:00 pm Triangle Group Village United Methodist Church 11 Mountain Ave Bayville District 208 Big Book
8:30 pm Sobriety With Hope Cure of Ars Sch 2323 Merrick Ave Merrick District 201 Closed
8:30 pm Floral Park/Bellerose Group Holy Spirit RC Ch 500 Jericho Turnpike New Hyde Park District 215 Closed
8:30 pm Point Lookout Group Pt Lookout Community Church 60 Freeport Ave Point Lookout District 213 Meditation
8:45 pm Port Washington Group United Meth Ch 35 Middle Neck Rd Port Washington District 209 Newcomer
9:00 pm The Moonlight Group Calvary East Meadow 36 Taylor Ave East Meadow District 206 Big Book
9:00 pm Serenity Seekers Group Community Church of East Williston 45 E Williston Ave East Williston District 210 Discussion, Open