TimeDistanceMeetingLocationAddressRegionDistrictTypes
4:30 pm Day Enders Freeport Memorial Library 144 W Merrick Rd Freeport District 202 Step Meeting
4:30 pm Sobriety After Work Temple Israel 305 Riverside Blvd Long Beach District 213 Closed, Discussion
5:00 pm No Frills Group Bellmore Presbyterian Ch 2740 Martin Ave Bellmore District 201 Closed, Discussion
5:00 pm Acceptance Is the Key Pres Ch/Levittown 474 Wantagh Ave Levittown District 204/205 Closed, Discussion
5:30 pm Me ~ Third Our Lady of Grace Cntr 29 Shelter Rock Rd Manhasset District 209 Closed
5:30 pm Serenity in the Evening (Step 11) St Agnes Parish Center 29 Quealy Pl Rockville Centre District 202 11th Step Meditation
7:00 pm Grupo Puerta de Sobriedad 21 N Station Plaza 21 N Station Plaza Great Neck District 214 Open, Spanish
7:00 pm Serenity By The Sea/PM Bishop Molloy Recreation Center 15 Parkside Rd Dr Point Lookout District 213 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm North Bellmore Group Grace Luth Ch 1294 Bellmore Ave North Bellmore District 215 Newcomer
7:00 pm North Bellmore Group Grace Luth Ch 1294 Bellmore Ave North Bellmore District 215 Closed
7:00 pm Principles Before Personalities New Apostolic Church 600 Broadway Bethpage District 212 Closed, Daily Reflections
7:00 pm Huntington Group Old First Ch 125 Main St Huntington Suffolk Open
7:00 pm Lost Weekend Group Our Lady of Lourdes RC Ch 855 Carmans Rd Massapequa Park District 212 Closed, Discussion
7:00 pm Discussion Group St John's Episcopal Church 1670 NY-25A Cold Spring Harbor District 202 Grapevine
7:00 pm Discussion Group St John's Episcopal Church 1670 NY-25A Cold Spring Harbor District 202 Big Book
7:00 pm Gratitude Group St William/Abbott Ch 2001 Jackson Ave Seaford District 201 Newcomer, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Sweet Air Group Sweet Hollow Pres Ch 95 Old Country Rd Melville Suffolk Daily Reflections
7:00 pm Sweet Air Group Sweet Hollow Pres Ch 95 Old Country Rd Melville Suffolk Newcomer
7:00 pm Weekend Early Birds Trinity Luth Ch 260 Chestnut St West Hempstead District 216 Big Book
7:00 pm Weekend Early Birds Trinity Luth Ch 260 Chestnut St West Hempstead District 216 Newcomer
7:00 pm Weekend Early Birds Trinity Luth Ch 260 Chestnut St West Hempstead District 216 Step Meeting
7:00 pm Pass It On Group Untd Meth Ch/Sea Cliff 63 Downing Ave Sea Cliff District 208 Step Meeting
7:15 pm Road To Recovery Ascension Lutheran Church 145 Franklin Ave Franklin Square District 216 Newcomer
7:15 pm Road To Recovery Ascension Lutheran Church 145 Franklin Ave Franklin Square District 216 Closed, Discussion
7:15 pm Syosset Group Comm Ch/Syosset 36 Church St Syosset District 211 Step Meeting
7:15 pm Solution Group St Aiden's RC Ch 505 Willis Ave Williston Park District 203 Step Meeting
7:15 pm Fresh Start Zion Episcopal Church 243-01 Northern Blvd Douglaston Queens Newcomer
7:30 pm RVC Men's Big Book Meeting 30 Hempstead Ave 30 Hempstead Ave Rockville Centre District 202
7:30 pm There Is A Light Group Bellmore Presbyterian Ch 2740 Martin Ave Bellmore District 201 Gay, LGBTQ, Lesbian, Newcomer
7:30 pm Back Stretch Group Belmont Race Track 2150 Hempstead Turnpike Elmont District 216 Newcomer, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Back Stretch Group Belmont Race Track 2150 Hempstead Turnpike Elmont District 216 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Serenity Group Community Church of East Williston 45 E Williston Ave East Williston District 201 Step Meeting
7:30 pm Sobriety Without End Group Community Presbyterian Church/Malverne 12 Nottingham Rd Malverne District 203 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Manhasset Group Cong Ch/Manhasset 1845 Northern Blvd Manhasset District 209 Big Book
7:30 pm Tu Si Puedes Ethical Humanist Society 38 Old Country Rd Garden City District 207
7:30 pm Baldwin Group First Presbyterian Church 717 St Lukes Pl Baldwin District 202 Step Meeting
7:30 pm Baldwin Group First Presbyterian Church 717 St Lukes Pl Baldwin District 202 Big Book, Open
7:30 pm Just For Today Group Holy Name/Mary Convent 94 S Grove St Valley Stream District 203 Big Book
7:30 pm Big Book Study House of Hope United Presbyterian Church 84-54 248th St Bellerose Queens Big Book
7:30 pm Hicksville Group Parkway Comm Ch 95 Stewart Ave Hicksville District 204/205 Closed
7:30 pm Sobriety Has It's Priority Women St Agnes Parish Center 29 Quealy Pl Rockville Centre District 202 Closed, Discussion, Women
7:30 pm Seaford At Wantagh Group St Gregory Orthodox Church 1100 Hicksville Rd Seaford District 201 Big Book
7:30 pm Cedarhurst/Hewlett Group St Joseph's Catholic School 1346 Broadway Hewlett District 203 Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Cedarhurst/Hewlett Group St Joseph's Catholic School 1346 Broadway Hewlett District 203 Newcomer, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Growth Group St Kilian RC Church 485 Conklin St Farmingdale District 212 Closed, Discussion
7:30 pm Caring & Sharing St Martin of Tours 220 Central Ave Bethpage District 212 Closed
7:30 pm New Life Group St Paul's Lutheran Church 449 Stewart Ave Bethpage District 212 Open
7:30 pm Sound Serenity Group St Stephen's Epis Ch 9 Carlton Ave Port Washington District 209 Closed, Discussion
7:30 pm Lawrence/Cedarhurst Group Temple Israel 140 Central Ave Lawrence District 203 Big Book, Open
7:30 pm Woodmere Graveyard Group Trinity/St John's Epis Ch 1142 Broadway Hewlett District 203 Closed, Discussion
7:30 pm Serenity Group United Meth Ch 130 W Old Country Rd Hicksville District 201 Step Meeting
7:30 pm Sobriety Group Wantagh Mem Cong Ch 1845 Wantagh Ave Wantagh District 201 Big Book
7:45 pm Little Neck/Douglaston Group Community Church of Douglaston 39-50 Douglaston Pkwy Douglaston Queens Step Meeting
7:45 pm Little Neck/Douglaston Group Community Church of Douglaston 39-50 Douglaston Pkwy Douglaston Queens Newcomer
8:00 pm Grupo Nueva Direccion 139 Jackson St 139 Jackson St Hempstead District 214 Open, Spanish
8:00 pm Grupo Solo Por Hoy 161 North Main Street 161 N Main St Freeport District 214 Open, Spanish
8:00 pm Grupo Alegria De Vivir 19 W Columbia St 19 W Columbia St Hempstead District 214 Open, Spanish
8:00 pm Mineola Group 1st Pres Ch/Mineola 182 1st St Mineola District 210 Step Meeting
8:00 pm Stepping Stones Group 1st Pres Ch/Oceanside 2701 Oceanside Rd Oceanside Closed
8:00 pm 12 & 12 Group 1st United Meth Ch 2837 Davison St Oceanside District 213 Closed, Discussion
8:00 pm Grupo Serenidad En Port Washington 24 Willowdale Ave 24 Willowdale Ave Port Washington District 214 Spanish
8:00 pm Grupo 2 De Enero 797 Old Country Rd 797 Old Country Rd Westbury District 214 Spanish
8:00 pm Grupo 22 De Noviembre 8 Smith Street 8 Smith St Freeport District 214 Spanish
8:00 pm Oyster Bay/Sagamore Group Christ Ch 61 E Main St Oyster Bay Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Oyster Bay/Sagamore Group Christ Ch 61 E Main St Oyster Bay Newcomer, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Concious Contact Christ Lutheran Church 300 Hillside Dr S New Hyde Park District 215 11th Step Meditation, Closed, Discussion
8:00 pm Grupo Fe dos de Febrero Circulo Hispano de LB 136 E Park Ave Long Beach District 214 Spanish
8:00 pm Freedom Seekers Ethical Humanist Society 38 Old Country Rd Garden City District 207 Big Book
8:00 pm Grupo Un Nuevo Amanecer Iglesia Santa Maria 19-20 New Haven Ave Far Rockaway Queens Open, Spanish
8:00 pm AA Beyond Belief Life Lutheran Church 1 Old Westbury Rd Westbury District 206 Closed, Discussion
8:00 pm Closed Discusion Group Northwell Health Hsptl/Glen Cove 101 St Andrews Ln Glen Cove District 208 Big Book, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Recovery Group Recovery House 526 Greengrove Ave Uniondale District 206
8:00 pm Friendly Group Simpson United Methodist Church 30 Locust Ave Amityville District 212 Step Meeting
8:00 pm Elmont Group St Vincent DePaul Church 1500 Depaul St Elmont District 216 Closed
8:00 pm It Can Be Done Group United Methodist Church 470 E Meadow Ave East Meadow District 206 Big Book
8:00 pm It Can Be Done Group United Methodist Church 470 E Meadow Ave East Meadow District 206 Newcomer
8:15 pm North Bellmore Group Grace Luth Ch 1294 Bellmore Ave North Bellmore District 215 Step Meeting
8:15 pm Huntington Group Old First Ch 125 Main St Huntington Suffolk Newcomer
8:15 pm Huntington Group Old First Ch 125 Main St Huntington Suffolk Step Meeting
8:15 pm How It Works Group St David's Luth Ch 20 Clark Blvd Massapequa Park District 212 Closed, Daily Reflections, Wheelchair Access
8:15 pm Gratitude Group St William/Abbott Ch 2001 Jackson Ave Seaford District 201 Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:15 pm Sweet Air Group Sweet Hollow Pres Ch 95 Old Country Rd Melville Suffolk Step Meeting
8:30 pm Colonial Group America Martyrs Church 79-43 Bell Blvd Bayside Queens Big Book
8:30 pm Colonial Group America Martyrs Church 79-43 Bell Blvd Bayside Queens Step Meeting
8:30 pm Colonial Group America Martyrs Church 79-43 Bell Blvd Bayside Queens Closed
8:30 pm Serenity By The Sea/PM Bishop Molloy Recreation Center 15 Parkside Rd Dr Point Lookout District 213 Big Book
8:30 pm Syosset Group Comm Ch/Syosset 36 Church St Syosset District 211 Big Book
8:30 pm North Bellmore Group Grace Luth Ch 1294 Bellmore Ave North Bellmore District 215
8:30 pm Young By the Beach St Ignatius Martyr Church 721 W Broadway Long Beach District 213 Big Book
8:30 pm Fresh Start Zion Episcopal Church 243-01 Northern Blvd Douglaston Queens Discussion, Open