TimeDistanceMeetingLocationAddressRegionDistrictTypes
4:30 pm Day Enders Freeport Memorial Library 144 W Merrick Rd Freeport District 202 Closed
5:00 pm No Frills Group Bellmore Presbyterian Ch 2740 Martin Ave Bellmore District 201 Newcomer
5:00 pm Acceptance Is the Key Pres Ch/Levittown 474 Wantagh Ave Levittown District 204/205 Newcomer
5:30 pm Massapequa Park Group Comm Untd Meth Ch 100 Park Blvd Massapequa District 212 Closed, Discussion
5:30 pm East Norwich Group New Dream United Methodist Church 1300 Jericho Oyster Bay Rd East Norwich District 211 Closed, Discussion
5:30 pm Me-Third St Peter of Alcantara Convent 1327 Port Washington Blvd Port Washington District 209 Newcomer
6:00 pm Complete Defeat Group St Aiden's RC Ch 505 Willis Ave Williston Park District 210 Step Meeting
6:00 pm Farmingdale Group Women United Methodist Church 407 Main St Farmingdale District 212 Women
6:30 pm Discussion Group Women St John's Episcopal Church 1670 NY-25A Cold Spring Harbor District 202 Daily Reflections, Women
6:45 pm Merrick/Bellmore Recovery Group Comm Pres Ch/Merrick 2101 William Pl Merrick District 201 Big Book, Open
6:45 pm Alive Again Group St Luke's Epis Ch 253 Glen Ave Sea Cliff District 208 Newcomer
7:00 pm Friday Nite Live Group Christ Luth Ch 3384 Island Rd Wantagh District 201 Closed, Discussion, Young People
7:00 pm Easy Does It Group Holy Trinity Epis Ch 130 Jerusalem Ave Hicksville District 204/205 Newcomer
7:00 pm Instrument Group India Christian Assembly 100 Periwinkle Rd Levittown District 204/205 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Women In Step Women Parkway Comm Ch 95 Stewart Ave Hicksville District 204/205 Step Meeting, Women
7:00 pm Hope Group St Gregory's Convent 88-79 Cross Island Pkwy Bellerose Queens Step Meeting
7:00 pm Grupo Volver a Empezar St Kilian RC Church 485 Conklin St Farmingdale District 214 Open, Spanish
7:15 pm We Care Group Memorial Pres Ch 189 Babylon Turnpike Roosevelt District 202
7:15 pm Hand In Hand Group Westbury Friends Sch 550 Post Ave Westbury District 206 Gay, LGBTQ, Lesbian, Step Meeting
7:30 pm New Hyde Park Group 1st Pres Ch/New Hyde Park 16 S 9th St New Hyde Park District 215 Open
7:30 pm 12 & 12 Group 1st United Meth Ch 2837 Davison St Oceanside District 213 Newcomer
7:30 pm The Better Way Group 90 Walt Whitman Rd Walt Whitman Rd Melville Suffolk Closed, Discussion
7:30 pm The Winners Circle Belmont Race Track 2150 Hempstead Turnpike Elmont District 216 Big Book
7:30 pm Sunrise Early Sobriety Brunswick Hospital 80 Louden Ave Amityville District 212 Closed
7:30 pm Higher Ground Group Ch of the Intercessor 50 St Thomas Pl Malverne District 203 Closed, Discussion
7:30 pm Manhasset Group Cong Ch/Manhasset 1845 Northern Blvd Manhasset District 209 Closed, Discussion
7:30 pm New Look on Life First Church Baldwin 881 Merrick Rd Baldwin District 202 Step Meeting
7:30 pm Garden City Group Garden City Community Church 245 Stewart Ave Garden City District 207 Newcomer
7:30 pm Deliverance Group KPC 6800 Jericho Turnpike Syosset District 211 Newcomer
7:30 pm New Beginnings Group Long Beach Ice Arena 150 W Bay Dr Long Beach District 202 Newcomer, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Gratitude Group Luth Ch of Our Saviour 132 Jefferson Ave Mineola District 201 Step Meeting
7:30 pm New Beginning Our Queen/Most Holy Rosry 196 W Centennial Ave Roosevelt District 202 Step Meeting
7:30 pm County Line Group Simpson United Methodist Church 30 Locust Ave Amityville District 212 Newcomer
7:30 pm Solution Group Women St Aiden's RC Ch 505 Willis Ave Williston Park District 203 Closed, Women
7:30 pm Cedarhurst/Hewlett Group St Joseph's Catholic School 1346 Broadway Hewlett District 203 Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Discussion Group St Mark's Meth Ch 200 Hempstead Ave Rockville Centre District 202
7:30 pm Sound Serenity Group St Stephen's Epis Ch 9 Carlton Ave Port Washington District 209 Closed, Discussion
7:30 pm Sound Serenity Group St Stephen's Epis Ch 9 Carlton Ave Port Washington District 209 Big Book
7:30 pm Farmingdale Group United Methodist Church 407 Main St Farmingdale District 212 Newcomer
7:45 pm Great Neck Group All Saints Epis Ch 855 Middle Neck Rd Great Neck District 209 Step Meeting
7:45 pm Brookville/Muttontown Group Faith Lutheran Church 231 Jackson Ave Syosset District 211 Newcomer, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Grupo Nueva Direccion 139 Jackson St 139 Jackson St Hempstead District 214 Open, Spanish
8:00 pm Grupo Solo Por Hoy 161 North Main Street 161 N Main St Freeport District 214 Open, Spanish
8:00 pm Grupo Alegria De Vivir 19 W Columbia St 19 W Columbia St Hempstead District 214 Spanish
8:00 pm Grupo Serenidad En Port Washington 24 Willowdale Ave 24 Willowdale Ave Port Washington District 214 Open, Spanish
8:00 pm The Men's Group 30 Hempstead Ave 30 Hempstead Ave Rockville Centre District 202 Closed, Discussion
8:00 pm Grupo Sobriedad En Westbury 493 Maple Ave 491-495 Maple Ave Westbury District 214 Open, Spanish
8:00 pm Grupo 2 De Enero 797 Old Country Rd 797 Old Country Rd Westbury District 214 Spanish
8:00 pm Grupo 22 De Noviembre 8 Smith Street 8 Smith St Freeport District 214 Spanish
8:00 pm Grupo Fe dos de Febrero Circulo Hispano de LB 136 E Park Ave Long Beach District 214 Spanish
8:00 pm Merrick/Bellmore Recovery Group Comm Pres Ch/Merrick 2101 William Pl Merrick District 201 Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Just For Today Group Holy Name/Mary Convent 94 S Grove St Valley Stream District 203 Newcomer
8:00 pm Grupo Un Nuevo Amanecer Iglesia Santa Maria 19-20 New Haven Ave Far Rockaway Queens Open, Spanish
8:00 pm Friday Men's Meeting Men Maria Regina RC Ch 3945 Jerusalem Ave Seaford District 201 Men, Step Meeting
8:00 pm Principles Before Personalities New Apostolic Church 600 Broadway Bethpage District 212 Closed, Newcomer
8:00 pm First Things First Our Lady Of Mercy Cnvnt 500 S Oyster Bay Rd Hicksville District 204/205 Open
8:00 pm Sobriety Without End Group Our Lady of Lourdes Ch Park Blvd Malverne District 203 Big Book
8:00 pm Recovery Group Men Recovery House 526 Greengrove Ave Uniondale District 206 Closed, Discussion, Men
8:00 pm Friday Night Men's Sacred Heart Parish Hall 301 Long Beach Rd Island Park District 213 Closed, Discussion
8:00 pm Live & Let Live Group St Frances de Chantal Sch 1309 Wantagh Ave Wantagh Closed, Discussion
8:00 pm Discussion Group St John's Episcopal Church 1670 NY-25A Cold Spring Harbor District 202 Closed, Discussion
8:00 pm Pace Group St John's Lutheran Church 2150 Centre Ave Bellmore District 206 Closed, Discussion
8:00 pm Spiritual Maintenance Meditation St Paul's Epis Ch 28 Highland Rd Glen Cove District 208 11th Step Meditation, Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Clean and Sober (Men's Meeting) Men United Methodist Church 470 E Meadow Ave East Meadow District 206 Closed, Discussion, Men
8:15 pm Friday Nite Live Group Christ Luth Ch 3384 Island Rd Wantagh District 201 Step Meeting
8:30 pm Hope Group St Gregory's Convent 88-79 Cross Island Pkwy Bellerose Queens Closed
8:30 pm Hand In Hand Group Westbury Friends Sch 550 Post Ave Westbury District 206 Discussion, Gay, Lesbian, Open