TimeDistanceMeetingLocationAddressRegionDistrictTypes
8:00 pm Grupo Nueva Direccion 139 Jackson St 139 Jackson St Hempstead District 214 Open, Spanish
8:00 pm Grupo Solo Por Hoy 161 North Main Street 161 N Main St Freeport District 214 Open, Spanish
8:00 pm Grupo Alegria De Vivir 19 W Columbia St 19 W Columbia St Hempstead District 214 Open, Spanish
8:00 pm Mineola Group 1st Pres Ch/Mineola 182 1st St Mineola District 210 Step Meeting
8:00 pm Stepping Stones Group 1st Pres Ch/Oceanside 2701 Oceanside Rd Oceanside Closed
8:00 pm 12 & 12 Group 1st United Meth Ch 2837 Davison St Oceanside District 213 Closed, Discussion
8:00 pm Grupo Serenidad En Port Washington 24 Willowdale Ave 24 Willowdale Ave Port Washington District 214 Spanish
8:00 pm Grupo 2 De Enero 797 Old Country Rd 797 Old Country Rd Westbury District 214 Spanish
8:00 pm Grupo 22 De Noviembre 8 Smith Street 8 Smith St Freeport District 214 Spanish
8:00 pm Oyster Bay/Sagamore Group Christ Ch 61 E Main St Oyster Bay Newcomer, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Oyster Bay/Sagamore Group Christ Ch 61 E Main St Oyster Bay Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Concious Contact Christ Lutheran Church 300 Hillside Dr S New Hyde Park District 215 11th Step Meditation, Closed, Discussion
8:00 pm Grupo Fe dos de Febrero Circulo Hispano de LB 136 E Park Ave Long Beach District 214 Spanish
8:00 pm Freedom Seekers Ethical Humanist Society 38 Old Country Rd Garden City District 207 Big Book
8:00 pm Grupo Un Nuevo Amanecer Iglesia Santa Maria 19-20 New Haven Ave Far Rockaway Queens Open, Spanish
8:00 pm AA Beyond Belief Life Lutheran Church 1 Old Westbury Rd Westbury District 206 Closed, Discussion
8:00 pm Closed Discusion Group Northwell Health Hsptl/Glen Cove 101 St Andrews Ln Glen Cove District 208 Big Book, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Recovery Group Recovery House 526 Greengrove Ave Uniondale District 206
8:00 pm Friendly Group Simpson United Methodist Church 30 Locust Ave Amityville District 212 Step Meeting
8:00 pm Elmont Group St Vincent DePaul Church 1500 Depaul St Elmont District 216 Closed
8:00 pm It Can Be Done Group United Methodist Church 470 E Meadow Ave East Meadow District 206 Newcomer
8:00 pm It Can Be Done Group United Methodist Church 470 E Meadow Ave East Meadow District 206 Big Book
8:15 pm North Bellmore Group Grace Luth Ch 1294 Bellmore Ave North Bellmore District 215 Step Meeting
8:15 pm Huntington Group Old First Ch 125 Main St Huntington Suffolk Step Meeting
8:15 pm Huntington Group Old First Ch 125 Main St Huntington Suffolk Newcomer
8:15 pm How It Works Group St David's Luth Ch 20 Clark Blvd Massapequa Park District 212 Closed, Daily Reflections, Wheelchair Access
8:15 pm Gratitude Group St William/Abbott Ch 2001 Jackson Ave Seaford District 201 Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:15 pm Sweet Air Group Sweet Hollow Pres Ch 95 Old Country Rd Melville Suffolk Step Meeting
8:30 pm Colonial Group America Martyrs Church 79-43 Bell Blvd Bayside Queens Big Book
8:30 pm Colonial Group America Martyrs Church 79-43 Bell Blvd Bayside Queens Closed
8:30 pm Colonial Group America Martyrs Church 79-43 Bell Blvd Bayside Queens Step Meeting
8:30 pm Serenity By The Sea/PM Bishop Molloy Recreation Center 15 Parkside Rd Dr Point Lookout District 213 Big Book
8:30 pm Syosset Group Comm Ch/Syosset 36 Church St Syosset District 211 Big Book
8:30 pm North Bellmore Group Grace Luth Ch 1294 Bellmore Ave North Bellmore District 215
8:30 pm Young By the Beach St Ignatius Martyr Church 721 W Broadway Long Beach District 213 Big Book
8:30 pm Fresh Start Zion Episcopal Church 243-01 Northern Blvd Douglaston Queens Discussion, Open
9:00 pm Solution Group St Aiden's RC Ch 505 Willis Ave Williston Park District 203 Closed, Discussion