TimeDistanceMeetingLocationAddressRegionDistrictTypes
5:00 pm Live At Five Group 300 Old Country Rd, Ste 103 300 Old Country Rd Mineola District 210 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
5:00 pm No Frills Group Bellmore Presbyterian Ch 2740 Martin Ave Bellmore District 201 Living Sober
5:00 pm Acceptance Is the Key Pres Ch/Levittown 474 Wantagh Ave Levittown District 204/205 Living Sober
5:00 pm Choices Reformed Church of Locust Valley 115 Ryefield Rd Locust Valley District 208
5:30 pm Sound Serenity Group St Stephen's Epis Ch 9 Carlton Ave Port Washington District 209 Discussion, Open
6:00 pm Grupo Volviendo a Nacer 5 Towns Comm Cntr 270 Lawrence Ave Lawrence District 214 Open, Spanish
6:00 pm Encouragement Group Men St Agnes Parish Center 29 Quealy Pl Rockville Centre District 202 Men
6:00 pm Women Of All Ages Women St John's Luth Ch by the Sea 75 E Olive St Long Beach District 213 Women
6:15 pm New Hyde Park Group 1st Pres Ch/New Hyde Park 16 S 9th St New Hyde Park District 215 Big Book
6:15 pm New Hyde Park Group 1st Pres Ch/New Hyde Park 16 S 9th St New Hyde Park District 215 Closed, Discussion
6:30 pm Tell It Like It Is Group 5 Towns Comm Cntr 270 Lawrence Ave Lawrence District 203 Closed
6:45 pm Glen Head Group Glen Head Youth Cntr 200 Glen Head Rd Glen Head District 208 Newcomer
7:00 pm Grupo Puerta de Sobriedad 21 N Station Plaza 21 N Station Plaza Great Neck District 214 Open, Spanish
7:00 pm I Am Responsible Crossroads Church of Long Island 610 Carmans Rd Farmingdale District 212 Big Book
7:00 pm Instrument Group India Christian Assembly 100 Periwinkle Rd Levittown District 204/205 Newcomer, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Primary Purpose Group Lynbrook Baptist Church 225 Earle Ave Lynbrook District 203 Newcomer, Open
7:00 pm Sobriety in the Park Marjorie Post Comm Park Merrick Rd & Unqua Rd Massapequa District 212 Closed, Discussion
7:00 pm The Step Meeting People's Ch of Long Beach 111 Delaware Ave Long Beach District 213 Step Meeting
7:00 pm We Change Together Pride for Youth Center 2050 Bellmore Ave Bellmore District 201 Open, Transgender
7:00 pm Come Grow With Us Roslyn Community Cntr 53 Orchard St Roslyn Heights District 209 Closed, Discussion
7:00 pm Decision Group St Andrews Luth Ch 54 Nassau Blvd West Hempstead District 216 Big Book
7:15 pm Dumping Grounds Nites Holy Trinity Lutheran Church 246-55 87th Ave Bellerose Queens Closed
7:15 pm Discussion Group St John's Episcopal Church 1670 NY-25A Cold Spring Harbor District 202 Step Meeting
7:15 pm Discussion Group St John's Episcopal Church 1670 NY-25A Cold Spring Harbor District 202 Newcomer
7:15 pm The Right Place Group The Leeds Place 999 Brush Hollow Rd Westbury District 206 Big Book, Wheelchair Access
7:15 pm Farmingdale Group United Methodist Church 407 Main St Farmingdale District 212 Step Meeting
7:30 pm New Hyde Park Group 1st Pres Ch/New Hyde Park 16 S 9th St New Hyde Park District 215 Step Meeting
7:30 pm New Hyde Park Group 1st Pres Ch/New Hyde Park 16 S 9th St New Hyde Park District 215 Newcomer
7:30 pm Keep It Simple Group 1st Pres Ch/Oceanside 2701 Oceanside Rd Oceanside District 213 Newcomer
7:30 pm Massapequa At Amityville Bottom Line Group Brunswick Hospital 80 Louden Ave Amityville District 212 Closed, Discussion
7:30 pm Gratitude Group Community Presbyterian Church/Malverne 12 Nottingham Rd Malverne District 201 Step Meeting
7:30 pm Manhasset Group Women Cong Ch/Manhasset 1845 Northern Blvd Manhasset District 209 Closed, Discussion, Women
7:30 pm New Look on Life First Church Baldwin 881 Merrick Rd Baldwin District 202 Newcomer
7:30 pm Garden City Group Garden City Community Church 245 Stewart Ave Garden City District 207 Closed
7:30 pm Garden City Group Garden City Community Church 245 Stewart Ave Garden City District 207 Closed
7:30 pm Pace Group Grace Lutheran Church 311 Uniondale Ave Uniondale District 206
7:30 pm Look To This Day Group Grace Meth Sch 21 S Franklin Ave Valley Stream District 203 Newcomer
7:30 pm Hempstead Group Jackson Mem AME Zion Ch 60 Peninsula Blvd Hempstead District 207 Newcomer
7:30 pm Gratitude Group Luth Ch of Our Saviour 132 Jefferson Ave Mineola District 201 Closed
7:30 pm We Care Group Memorial Pres Ch 189 Babylon Turnpike Roosevelt District 202 Big Book
7:30 pm East Norwich Group New Dream United Methodist Church 1300 Jericho Oyster Bay Rd East Norwich District 211
7:30 pm We Ask God Group Salvation Army 65 Atlantic Ave Hempstead District 207 Big Book
7:30 pm Turnpike Group St Bernard's Sch 3100 Hempstead Turnpike Levittown District 204/205 Newcomer
7:30 pm Discussion Group St Mark's Meth Ch 200 Hempstead Ave Rockville Centre District 202 Newcomer
7:30 pm Rainbow Room St Michael & All Angels 2197 Jackson Ave Seaford District 201 LGBTQ
7:30 pm New Life Group St Paul's Lutheran Church 449 Stewart Ave Bethpage District 212 Closed
7:30 pm Port Washington Group United Meth Ch 35 Middle Neck Rd Port Washington District 209 Newcomer
7:30 pm Port Washington Group United Meth Ch 35 Middle Neck Rd Port Washington District 209 Closed, Discussion
7:30 pm Gift Of Serenity Group Wesley United Methodist Church 619 Fenworth Blvd Franklin Square District 216 Step Meeting
7:45 pm Great Neck Group All Saints Epis Ch 855 Middle Neck Rd Great Neck District 209 Newcomer
7:45 pm Freeport I Group Church of the Transfiguration 69 S Long Beach Ave Freeport District 202 Newcomer
7:45 pm Brookville/Muttontown Group Faith Lutheran Church 231 Jackson Ave Syosset District 211 Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Grupo Nueva Direccion 139 Jackson St 139 Jackson St Hempstead District 214 Open, Spanish
8:00 pm Grupo 22 De Mayo 1419 New York Ave 1419 New York Ave Huntington Station District 214 Spanish
8:00 pm Grupo Solo Por Hoy 161 North Main Street 161 N Main St Freeport District 214 Open, Spanish
8:00 pm Grupo Alegria De Vivir 19 W Columbia St 19 W Columbia St Hempstead District 214 Open, Spanish
8:00 pm Grupo Sobriedad En Westbury 493 Maple Ave 491-495 Maple Ave Westbury District 214 Open, Spanish
8:00 pm Lufberry Second Chance Group Ch of St Jude 3606 Lufberry Ave Wantagh District 201 Newcomer
8:00 pm Friday Nite Live Group Christ Luth Ch 3384 Island Rd Wantagh District 201 Big Book
8:00 pm Grupo Fe dos de Febrero Circulo Hispano de LB 136 E Park Ave Long Beach District 214 Spanish
8:00 pm Merrick/Bellmore Recovery Group Comm Pres Ch/Merrick 2101 William Pl Merrick District 201 Tradition Study
8:00 pm Merrick/Bellmore Recovery Group Comm Pres Ch/Merrick 2101 William Pl Merrick District 201 Step Meeting
8:00 pm Merrick/Bellmore Recovery Group Comm Pres Ch/Merrick 2101 William Pl Merrick District 201 Newcomer
8:00 pm Merrick/Bellmore Recovery Group Comm Pres Ch/Merrick 2101 William Pl Merrick District 201 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Back To Basics Group Evangelical Lutheran Church of St Stephen 270 S Broadway Hicksville District 204/205 Closed
8:00 pm Glen Head Group Glen Head Youth Cntr 200 Glen Head Rd Glen Head District 208 Open
8:00 pm East Meadow Group Jewish Center 574 E Meadow Ave East Meadow District 206 Closed, Discussion
8:00 pm Turning Point Massapequa Reformed Ch 302 Ocean Ave Massapequa District 212 Closed, Discussion
8:00 pm Pace Group St John's Lutheran Church 2150 Centre Ave Bellmore District 206 Newcomer
8:00 pm Singleness of Purpose St John's of Lattingtown Episcopal Church 325 Lattingtown Rd Locust Valley District 208 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Grupo Volver a Empezar Cinco de Agosto St Patrick's Parish Hall 235 Glen St Glen Cove LGBTQ, Spanish
8:15 pm Discovery Group Family Children's Assoc 180 S Broadway Hicksville District 204/205 Newcomer
8:45 pm Port Washington Group United Meth Ch 35 Middle Neck Rd Port Washington District 209 Closed, Discussion
9:00 pm Brookville/Muttontown Group Faith Lutheran Church 231 Jackson Ave Syosset District 211 Closed, Wheelchair Access
9:00 pm New Look on Life First Church Baldwin 881 Merrick Rd Baldwin District 202 Candlelight, Closed, Meditation
9:00 pm Hempstead Group Jackson Mem AME Zion Ch 60 Peninsula Blvd Hempstead District 207 Closed
9:00 pm Williston Park Group St John's Luth Ch 47 Winthrop Ave Williston Park District 210 Step Meeting