TimeDistanceMeetingLocationAddressRegionDistrictTypes
Appointment Arcade Legends Men 936 Broadway 936 Broadway Woodmere District 203 Closed, Daily Reflections, Discussion, Men
6:00 am Reflections Plainview Reformed Church 560 Old Bethpage Rd Plainview District 212 Closed
6:15 am AM Group Ch of the Ascension 71 N Village Ave Rockville Centre District 202 Step Meeting
6:30 am Berry Hill Discussion Group Shelter Rock Church 178 Cold Spring Rd Syosset District 211 Step Meeting
6:30 am Sober Start St Boniface Martyr Sch 114 Main Ave Sea Cliff District 208 Living Sober, Newcomer
6:30 am Early Risers Group St John's Luth Ch by the Sea 75 E Olive St Long Beach District 213 Newcomer
7:00 am Early Cup Of Sobriety Group Shelter Rock Church 626 Plandome Rd Manhasset District 209 Closed
7:30 am Extravagant Promises Massapequa Reformed Ch 302 Ocean Ave Massapequa District 212 As Bill Sees It, Closed, Discussion
9:00 am Living Sober Group St John's Luth Ch by the Sea 75 E Olive St Long Beach District 213 Discussion, Living Sober, Open
10:00 am Hope Group - Beginners Good Shephard Luth Ch 3434 Hempstead Turnpike Levittown District 204/205 Newcomer
10:00 am Open Door Group Hollywood Baptist Church 3504 Great Neck Rd Amityville District 212 Closed
10:00 am Sober Living Pres Ch/Levittown 474 Wantagh Ave Levittown District 204/205 Newcomer
10:00 am Serenity By The Sea/AM Group St James Epis Ch 220 W Penn St Long Beach District 213 Big Book
10:00 am We Can Do It Group Vineyard Church 251 Merrick Rd Rockville Centre District 202 Closed
10:45 am Tuesday Morning Reflections Ch of the Intercessor 50 St Thomas Pl Malverne District 203 Daily Reflections
11:00 am Brew Crew Ascension Lutheran Church 145 Franklin Ave Franklin Square District 216 Closed, Discussion
11:00 am Albertson/Searingtown Afternoon Discussion Temple Judea 333 Searingtown Rd Manhasset District 209 Closed, Discussion
11:30 am Tuesday Morn Lufberry Group St William/Abbott Ch 2001 Jackson Ave Seaford District 201 Closed
Noon High Noon 175 Wolf Hill Rd 175 Wolf Hill Rd Huntington Station Suffolk Big Book
Noon Serenity Together 1st Pres Ch/Glen Cove 7 North Ln Glen Cove District 208 Living Sober
Noon Attitude Adjustment Group Ethical Humanist Society 38 Old Country Rd Garden City District 207 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
Noon Berry Hill Discussion Group Shelter Rock Church 178 Cold Spring Rd Syosset District 211 Closed, Discussion
Noon Berry Hill Discussion Group Shelter Rock Church 178 Cold Spring Rd Syosset District 211 Newcomer
Noon Afternoon Discussion Group St Joseph's Catholic School 1346 Broadway Hewlett District 203 Closed
Noon Joy Of Living - Rosedale At Noon Grp Throop Memorial Presbyterian Church 243rd St & Memphis Ave Rosedale Queens Closed
12:15 pm Albertson/Searingtown Afternoon Discussion Temple Judea 333 Searingtown Rd Manhasset District 209 Newcomer
1:00 pm New Beginning Group Comm Ch/Nazarene 65 Roosevelt Ave Massapequa Park District 212 Step Meeting
1:00 pm Huntington Group Old First Ch 125 Main St Huntington Suffolk Closed
1:00 pm One O'clock Sobriety Group Pres Ch/Levittown 474 Wantagh Ave Levittown District 204/205 Closed, Discussion
1:15 pm Attitude Adjustment Group Ethical Humanist Society 38 Old Country Rd Garden City District 207 Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
5:00 pm Live At Five Group 300 Old Country Rd, Ste 103 300 Old Country Rd Mineola District 210 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
5:00 pm No Frills Group Bellmore Presbyterian Ch 2740 Martin Ave Bellmore District 201 Living Sober
5:00 pm Acceptance Is the Key Pres Ch/Levittown 474 Wantagh Ave Levittown District 204/205 Living Sober
5:00 pm Choices Reformed Church of Locust Valley 115 Ryefield Rd Locust Valley District 208
5:30 pm Sound Serenity Group St Stephen's Epis Ch 9 Carlton Ave Port Washington District 209 Discussion, Open
6:00 pm Grupo Volviendo a Nacer 5 Towns Comm Cntr 270 Lawrence Ave Lawrence District 214 Open, Spanish
6:00 pm Encouragement Group Men St Agnes Parish Center 29 Quealy Pl Rockville Centre District 202 Men
6:00 pm Women Of All Ages Women St John's Luth Ch by the Sea 75 E Olive St Long Beach District 213 Women
6:15 pm New Hyde Park Group 1st Pres Ch/New Hyde Park 16 S 9th St New Hyde Park District 215 Closed, Discussion
6:15 pm New Hyde Park Group 1st Pres Ch/New Hyde Park 16 S 9th St New Hyde Park District 215 Big Book
6:30 pm Tell It Like It Is Group 5 Towns Comm Cntr 270 Lawrence Ave Lawrence District 203 Closed
6:45 pm Glen Head Group Glen Head Youth Cntr 200 Glen Head Rd Glen Head District 208 Newcomer
7:00 pm Grupo Puerta de Sobriedad 21 N Station Plaza 21 N Station Plaza Great Neck District 214 Open, Spanish
7:00 pm I Am Responsible Crossroads Church of Long Island 610 Carmans Rd Farmingdale District 212 Big Book
7:00 pm Instrument Group India Christian Assembly 100 Periwinkle Rd Levittown District 204/205 Newcomer, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Primary Purpose Group Lynbrook Baptist Church 225 Earle Ave Lynbrook District 203 Newcomer, Open
7:00 pm Sobriety in the Park Marjorie Post Comm Park Merrick Rd & Unqua Rd Massapequa District 212 Closed, Discussion
7:00 pm The Step Meeting People's Ch of Long Beach 111 Delaware Ave Long Beach District 213 Step Meeting
7:00 pm We Change Together Pride for Youth Center 2050 Bellmore Ave Bellmore District 201 Open, Transgender
7:00 pm Come Grow With Us Roslyn Community Cntr 53 Orchard St Roslyn Heights District 209 Closed, Discussion
7:00 pm Decision Group St Andrews Luth Ch 54 Nassau Blvd West Hempstead District 216 Big Book
7:15 pm Dumping Grounds Nites Holy Trinity Lutheran Church 246-55 87th Ave Bellerose Queens Closed
7:15 pm Discussion Group St John's Episcopal Church 1670 NY-25A Cold Spring Harbor District 202 Step Meeting
7:15 pm Discussion Group St John's Episcopal Church 1670 NY-25A Cold Spring Harbor District 202 Newcomer
7:15 pm The Right Place Group The Leeds Place 999 Brush Hollow Rd Westbury District 206 Big Book, Wheelchair Access
7:15 pm Farmingdale Group United Methodist Church 407 Main St Farmingdale District 212 Step Meeting
7:30 pm New Hyde Park Group 1st Pres Ch/New Hyde Park 16 S 9th St New Hyde Park District 215 Newcomer
7:30 pm New Hyde Park Group 1st Pres Ch/New Hyde Park 16 S 9th St New Hyde Park District 215 Step Meeting
7:30 pm Keep It Simple Group 1st Pres Ch/Oceanside 2701 Oceanside Rd Oceanside District 213 Newcomer
7:30 pm Massapequa At Amityville Bottom Line Group Brunswick Hospital 80 Louden Ave Amityville District 212 Closed, Discussion
7:30 pm Gratitude Group Community Presbyterian Church/Malverne 12 Nottingham Rd Malverne District 201 Step Meeting
7:30 pm Manhasset Group Women Cong Ch/Manhasset 1845 Northern Blvd Manhasset District 209 Closed, Discussion, Women
7:30 pm New Look on Life First Church Baldwin 881 Merrick Rd Baldwin District 202 Newcomer
7:30 pm Garden City Group Garden City Community Church 245 Stewart Ave Garden City District 207 Closed
7:30 pm Garden City Group Garden City Community Church 245 Stewart Ave Garden City District 207 Closed
7:30 pm Pace Group Grace Lutheran Church 311 Uniondale Ave Uniondale District 206
7:30 pm Look To This Day Group Grace Meth Sch 21 S Franklin Ave Valley Stream District 203 Newcomer
7:30 pm Hempstead Group Jackson Mem AME Zion Ch 60 Peninsula Blvd Hempstead District 207 Newcomer
7:30 pm Gratitude Group Luth Ch of Our Saviour 132 Jefferson Ave Mineola District 201 Closed
7:30 pm We Care Group Memorial Pres Ch 189 Babylon Turnpike Roosevelt District 202 Big Book
7:30 pm East Norwich Group New Dream United Methodist Church 1300 Jericho Oyster Bay Rd East Norwich District 211
7:30 pm We Ask God Group Salvation Army 65 Atlantic Ave Hempstead District 207 Big Book
7:30 pm Turnpike Group St Bernard's Sch 3100 Hempstead Turnpike Levittown District 204/205 Newcomer
7:30 pm Discussion Group St Mark's Meth Ch 200 Hempstead Ave Rockville Centre District 202 Newcomer
7:30 pm Rainbow Room St Michael & All Angels 2197 Jackson Ave Seaford District 201 LGBTQ
7:30 pm New Life Group St Paul's Lutheran Church 449 Stewart Ave Bethpage District 212 Closed
7:30 pm Port Washington Group United Meth Ch 35 Middle Neck Rd Port Washington District 209 Newcomer
7:30 pm Port Washington Group United Meth Ch 35 Middle Neck Rd Port Washington District 209 Closed, Discussion
7:30 pm Gift Of Serenity Group Wesley United Methodist Church 619 Fenworth Blvd Franklin Square District 216 Step Meeting
7:45 pm Great Neck Group All Saints Epis Ch 855 Middle Neck Rd Great Neck District 209 Newcomer
7:45 pm Freeport I Group Church of the Transfiguration 69 S Long Beach Ave Freeport District 202 Newcomer
7:45 pm Brookville/Muttontown Group Faith Lutheran Church 231 Jackson Ave Syosset District 211 Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Grupo Nueva Direccion 139 Jackson St 139 Jackson St Hempstead District 214 Open, Spanish
8:00 pm Grupo 22 De Mayo 1419 New York Ave 1419 New York Ave Huntington Station District 214 Spanish
8:00 pm Grupo Solo Por Hoy 161 North Main Street 161 N Main St Freeport District 214 Open, Spanish
8:00 pm Grupo Alegria De Vivir 19 W Columbia St 19 W Columbia St Hempstead District 214 Open, Spanish
8:00 pm Grupo Sobriedad En Westbury 493 Maple Ave 491-495 Maple Ave Westbury District 214 Open, Spanish
8:00 pm Lufberry Second Chance Group Ch of St Jude 3606 Lufberry Ave Wantagh District 201 Newcomer
8:00 pm Friday Nite Live Group Christ Luth Ch 3384 Island Rd Wantagh District 201 Big Book
8:00 pm Grupo Fe dos de Febrero Circulo Hispano de LB 136 E Park Ave Long Beach District 214 Spanish
8:00 pm Merrick/Bellmore Recovery Group Comm Pres Ch/Merrick 2101 William Pl Merrick District 201 Tradition Study
8:00 pm Merrick/Bellmore Recovery Group Comm Pres Ch/Merrick 2101 William Pl Merrick District 201 Step Meeting
8:00 pm Merrick/Bellmore Recovery Group Comm Pres Ch/Merrick 2101 William Pl Merrick District 201 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Merrick/Bellmore Recovery Group Comm Pres Ch/Merrick 2101 William Pl Merrick District 201 Newcomer
8:00 pm Back To Basics Group Evangelical Lutheran Church of St Stephen 270 S Broadway Hicksville District 204/205 Closed
8:00 pm Glen Head Group Glen Head Youth Cntr 200 Glen Head Rd Glen Head District 208 Open
8:00 pm East Meadow Group Jewish Center 574 E Meadow Ave East Meadow District 206 Closed, Discussion
8:00 pm Turning Point Massapequa Reformed Ch 302 Ocean Ave Massapequa District 212 Closed, Discussion
8:00 pm Pace Group St John's Lutheran Church 2150 Centre Ave Bellmore District 206 Newcomer
8:00 pm Singleness of Purpose St John's of Lattingtown Episcopal Church 325 Lattingtown Rd Locust Valley District 208 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Grupo Volver a Empezar Cinco de Agosto St Patrick's Parish Hall 235 Glen St Glen Cove LGBTQ, Spanish
8:15 pm Discovery Group Family Children's Assoc 180 S Broadway Hicksville District 204/205 Newcomer
8:45 pm Port Washington Group United Meth Ch 35 Middle Neck Rd Port Washington District 209 Closed, Discussion
9:00 pm Brookville/Muttontown Group Faith Lutheran Church 231 Jackson Ave Syosset District 211 Closed, Wheelchair Access
9:00 pm New Look on Life First Church Baldwin 881 Merrick Rd Baldwin District 202 Candlelight, Closed, Meditation
9:00 pm Hempstead Group Jackson Mem AME Zion Ch 60 Peninsula Blvd Hempstead District 207 Closed
9:00 pm Williston Park Group St John's Luth Ch 47 Winthrop Ave Williston Park District 210 Step Meeting